STRIDER CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - SHORT SERIES | |||||||||||||
Note: Athletes must complete 4 events to be eligible for awards. | |||||||||||||
Men 19 & Under | Total | Sampson | Cullen | Shamrock | Br Deer | Bannister | Sarah | Superun | Fire- | Cudahy | Tosafest | Al's Run | |
Name | Volunteer | Points | Stomp | Run | Sprint | 5K | Mile | Stride | 5K | cracker | 5 mi | 5K | |
Evan Cooper | 0 | ||||||||||||
Kody Lewis | 0 | ||||||||||||
Tylor Lewis | 0 | ||||||||||||
Men 20-24 | Total | Sampson | Cullen | Shamrock | Br Deer | Bannister | Sarah | Superun | Fire- | Cudahy | Tosafest | Al's Run | |
Name | Volunteer | Points | Stomp | Run | Sprint | 5K | Mile | Stride | 5K | cracker | 5 mi | 5K | |
Bob Flees | 0 | ||||||||||||
Men 25-29 | Total | Sampson | Cullen | Shamrock | Br Deer | Bannister | Sarah | Superun | Fire- | Cudahy | Tosafest | Al's Run | |
Name | Volunteer | Points | Stomp | Run | Sprint | 5K | Mile | Stride | 5K | cracker | 5 mi | 5K | |
Brian Sprain | 200 | 100 | 100 | ||||||||||
Chris Brust | 100 | 100 | |||||||||||
Mauricio Cirrillo | 0 | ||||||||||||
Matt Tupta | LDR | 0 | |||||||||||
Men 30-34 | Total | Sampson | Cullen | Shamrock | Br Deer | Bannister | Sarah | Superun | Fire- | Cudahy | Tosafest | Al's Run | |
Name | Volunteer | Points | Stomp | Run | Sprint | 5K | Mile | Stride | 5K | cracker | 5 mi | 5K | |
Justin Miller | LDR | 680 | 100 | 80 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | ||||
Aaron Walter | T-Trot | 300 | 80 | 60 | 60 | 100 | |||||||
Jeffrey Schultz | Ice Age | 280 | 40 | 20 | 80 | 80 | 60 | ||||||
Wayne Dalton | LDR | 200 | 100 | 100 | |||||||||
Rich Mertes | Sampson | 160 | 40 | 40 | 80 | ||||||||
Scott Novak | 160 | 60 | 100 | ||||||||||
Scott Krems | 80 | 60 | 20 | ||||||||||
Gulliermo Acosta | 80 | 80 | |||||||||||
Craig Marifke | 80 | 0 | 80 | ||||||||||
Gerald Cameron | Website | 80 | 80 | ||||||||||
Joe Odegaard | 0 | ||||||||||||
Joel Barbieri | 0 | ||||||||||||
Tim McMahan | 0 | ||||||||||||
Men 35-39 | Total | Sampson | Cullen | Shamrock | Br Deer | Bannister | Sarah | Superun | Fire- | Cudahy | Tosafest | Al's Run | |
Name | Volunteer | Points | Stomp | Run | Sprint | 5K | Mile | Stride | 5K | cracker | 5 mi | 5K | |
Ted Shue | So Shore | 780 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 80 | |||
Jim Schmidt | Champ | 560 | 60 | 80 | 80 | 60 | 80 | 100 | 100 | ||||
Chaz Heckman | Ice Age | 160 | 80 | 80 | |||||||||
Steve Waisman | 160 | 80 | 60 | 20 | |||||||||
Geoff Harris | 120 | 80 | 40 | ||||||||||
Jeff Feldman | Superun | 120 | 60 | 60 | |||||||||
James Jaeger | 0 | ||||||||||||
Steven Kubicki | Cudahy | 0 | |||||||||||
0 | |||||||||||||
Men 40-44 | Total | Sampson | Cullen | Shamrock | Br Deer | Bannister | Sarah | Superun | Fire- | Cudahy | Tosafest | Al's Run | |
Name | Volunteer | Points | Stomp | Run | Sprint | 5K | Mile | Stride | 5K | cracker | 5 mi | 5K | |
Rick Stefanovic | LDR | 700 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | ||||
Jim Ricker | 20K | 560 | 80 | 60 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 100 | 80 | ||||
Nicholas Anstedt | LFM | 220 | 60 | 40 | 20 | 40 | 0 | 60 | |||||
Peter M Stefaniak | Cudahy | 180 | 60 | 60 | 60 | ||||||||
Dave Dehart | John Dick | 180 | 80 | 100 | |||||||||
Brian Wichman | Ice Age | 100 | 0 | 60 | 40 | ||||||||
Steve Pavlik | 80 | 80 | |||||||||||
Ed Siira | 80 | 80 | |||||||||||
Ken Myszka | 80 | 20 | 40 | 20 | |||||||||
Bruce Holmes | 0 | ||||||||||||
Michael Kuchar | LFM | 0 | |||||||||||
Robert Wehner | Race Book | 0 | |||||||||||
Todd Egnarski | LFM | 0 | |||||||||||
Men 45-49 | Total | Sampson | Cullen | Shamrock | Br Deer | Bannister | Sarah | Superun | Fire- | Cudahy | Tosafest | Al's Run | |
Name | Volunteer | Points | Stomp | Run | Sprint | 5K | Mile | Stride | 5K | cracker | 5 mi | 5K | |
David Skellet | LDR | 800 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 80 | 100 | 100 | 20 | ||
Bill Gilmore | LFM | 640 | 100 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 100 | 100 | 60 | 40 | |||
Dave Harris | So Shore | 580 | 20 | 80 | 60 | 80 | 60 | 20 | 60 | 40 | 80 | 80 | |
I. George Ogutu | TosaFest | 380 | 80 | 60 | 60 | 80 | 100 | ||||||
Rich Moore | Build-Up | 200 | 40 | 60 | 40 | 60 | |||||||
Rick Kallien | Sampson | 160 | 40 | 40 | 80 | ||||||||
Tony Chan | 60 | 60 | 0 | ||||||||||
David Mott | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
Steve Schlager | Cudahy | 20 | 0 | 20 | |||||||||
Chuck Baker | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
Alastair Matthews | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
Brant Anderson | 0 | ||||||||||||
Pat Peery | 0 | ||||||||||||
Jim Cummins | Ice Age | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
Jim Flees | 0 | ||||||||||||
Joe Thoma | Sampson | 0 | |||||||||||
John Megan | 0 | ||||||||||||
Tim Strane | Shamrock | 0 | |||||||||||
Men 50-54 | Total | Sampson | Cullen | Shamrock | Br Deer | Bannister | Sarah | Superun | Fire- | Cudahy | Tosafest | Al's Run | |
Name | Volunteer | Points | Stomp | Run | Sprint | 5K | Mile | Stride | 5K | cracker | 5 mi | 5K | |
Robb Koebert | LFM | 680 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 80 | 100 | 100 | 100 | ||||
John Bell | Cudahy | 180 | 80 | 100 | |||||||||
Ron Erhardt | 100 | 100 | |||||||||||
Bob Mueller | 0 | ||||||||||||
Fred Klewin | 0 | ||||||||||||
Jim Szyjakowski | 0 | ||||||||||||
John Chandler | 0 | ||||||||||||
Men 55-59 | Total | Sampson | Cullen | Shamrock | Br Deer | Bannister | Sarah | Superun | Fire- | Cudahy | Tosafest | Al's Run | |
Name | Volunteer | Points | Stomp | Run | Sprint | 5K | Mile | Stride | 5K | cracker | 5 mi | 5K | |
Doug Nelson | Firecracker | 620 | 80 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 80 | 80 | 80 | ||||
Dennis Shoemaker | several | 560 | 80 | 100 | 80 | 100 | 100 | 100 | |||||
Dan Graf | Cullen | 340 | 60 | 100 | 80 | 40 | 60 | ||||||
Dennis Eden | 300 | 100 | 100 | 100 | |||||||||
Jim Nowakowski | LFM | 140 | 60 | 80 | |||||||||
Bob O'Brien | LFM | 80 | 80 | ||||||||||
John Stachera | 60 | 60 | |||||||||||
Gregg Wein | 40 | 40 | |||||||||||
John Jenk | 0 | ||||||||||||
Sam Waala | 0 | ||||||||||||
Men 60-64 | Total | Sampson | Cullen | Shamrock | Br Deer | Bannister | Sarah | Superun | Fire- | Cudahy | Tosafest | Al's Run | |
Name | Volunteer | Points | Stomp | Run | Sprint | 5K | Mile | Stride | 5K | cracker | 5 mi | 5K | |
Ron Gottschalk | LDR | 680 | 80 | 80 | 100 | 100 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 80 | |||
John Becker | LFM | 480 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 80 | ||||||
Ralph Bayard | 240 | 60 | 80 | 60 | 40 | ||||||||
Bob Fitts | 200 | 100 | 100 | ||||||||||
James Bahr | Cudahy | 160 | 100 | 60 | |||||||||
Mike Colbert | Sampson | 140 | 60 | 60 | 20 | ||||||||
Bruce Boeck | 40 | 40 | |||||||||||
Rick Burdick | T Trot | 0 | |||||||||||
Men 65-69 | Total | Sampson | Cullen | Shamrock | Br Deer | Bannister | Sarah | Superun | Fire- | Cudahy | Tosafest | Al's Run | |
Name | Volunteer | Points | Stomp | Run | Sprint | 5K | Mile | Stride | 5K | cracker | 5 mi | 5K | |
David Stuckslager | Cullen | 720 | 80 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 100 | |||
Ron Caruso | So Shore | 500 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | ||||||
Ed Parker | Turkey | 460 | 80 | 60 | 80 | 80 | 60 | 100 | |||||
Bob Linke | Sampson | 200 | 60 | 80 | 60 | ||||||||
Ken Burman | 100 | 100 | |||||||||||
Jim Peterson | Sampson | 0 | |||||||||||
Richard Waltz | 0 | ||||||||||||
Men 70-74 | Total | Sampson | Cullen | Shamrock | Br Deer | Bannister | Sarah | Superun | Fire- | Cudahy | Tosafest | Al's Run | |
Name | Volunteer | Points | Stomp | Run | Sprint | 5K | Mile | Stride | 5K | cracker | 5 mi | 5K | |
Earl Peychal | Tosafest | 660 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 100 | 60 | 100 | 100 | 60 | |||
Norm Hovila | Tosafest | 500 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | ||||||
Ed Blumberg | 160 | 80 | 80 | ||||||||||
Kent Schlienger | Cullen | 100 | 100 | ||||||||||
Wayne Gilmore | Cudahy | 80 | 80 | ||||||||||
David Hoffman | 0 | ||||||||||||
Art Mitchell | Half | 0 | |||||||||||
Men 75 & Over | Total | Sampson | Cullen | Shamrock | Br Deer | Bannister | Sarah | Superun | Fire- | Cudahy | Tosafest | Al's Run | |
Name | Volunteer | Points | Stomp | Run | Sprint | 5K | Mile | Stride | 5K | cracker | 5 mi | 5K | |
Dan Murphy | Cullen | 1100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |