STRIDER CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - SHORT SERIES | |||||||||||
Note: Athletes must complete 4 events to be eligible for awards. | |||||||||||
Men 19 & Under | Total | Samsom | Cullen | Br Deer | Sarah | Superun | Fire- | Cudahy | Tosafest | Al's Run | |
Name | Volunteer | Points | Stomp | Run | 5K | Stride | 5K | cracker | 5 mi | 5K | |
Will Gilmore | Super | 400 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | |||||
Sam Blessing | 200 | 100 | 100 | ||||||||
Men 20-24 | Total | Samsom | Cullen | Br Deer | Sarah | Superun | Fire- | Cudahy | Tosafest | Al's Run | |
Name | Volunteer | Points | Stomp | Run | 5K | Stride | 5K | cracker | 5 mi | 5K | |
Damien Tamez | 100 | 100 | |||||||||
Men 25-29 | Total | Samsom | Cullen | Br Deer | Sarah | Superun | Fire- | Cudahy | Tosafest | Al's Run | |
Name | Volunteer | Points | Stomp | Run | 5K | Stride | 5K | cracker | 5 mi | 5K | |
Kane Baker | Superun | 100 | 100 | ||||||||
Men 30-34 | Total | Samsom | Cullen | Br Deer | Sarah | Superun | Fire- | Cudahy | Tosafest | Al's Run | |
Name | Volunteer | Points | Stomp | Run | 5K | Stride | 5K | cracker | 5 mi | 5K | |
Justin Miller | LFM | 400 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | |||||
Chris Brust | 280 | 100 | 80 | 100 | |||||||
Men 35-39 | Total | Samsom | Cullen | Br Deer | Sarah | Superun | Fire- | Cudahy | Tosafest | Al's Run | |
Name | Volunteer | Points | Stomp | Run | 5K | Stride | 5K | cracker | 5 mi | 5K | |
Ted Shue | SSHM | 580 | 100 | 100 | 80 | 100 | 100 | 100 | |||
Jeffrey Schultz | 20K | 400 | 60 | 100 | 60 | 60 | 60 | 60 | |||
Jeff Kobinsky | LFM | 180 | 80 | 100 | |||||||
Scott Novak | 160 | 80 | 80 | ||||||||
Scott Krems | 100 | 100 | |||||||||
Joe Odegaard | 80 | 80 | |||||||||
Gerald Cameron | 80 | 80 | |||||||||
Men 40-44 | Total | Samsom | Cullen | Br Deer | Sarah | Superun | Fire- | Cudahy | Tosafest | Al's Run | |
Name | Volunteer | Points | Stomp | Run | 5K | Stride | 5K | cracker | 5 mi | 5K | |
Paul Geib | SSHM | 650 | 60 | 30 | 100 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 100 | 80 | 40 |
Jim Gross | Sarah | 400 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | |||||
Troy Malinowski | LFM | 300 | 40 | 20 | 60 | 60 | 60 | 60 | |||
Jim Schmidt | Champ | 220 | 80 | 40 | 100 | ||||||
Geoff Harris | SSHM | 180 | 100 | 80 | |||||||
Jim Ricker | 100 | 100 | |||||||||
Rick Rischman | 80 | 80 | |||||||||
Brian Wichman | 80 | 40 | 40 | ||||||||
Chaz Heckman | 60 | 60 | |||||||||
Steve Waisman | 60 | 60 | |||||||||
Rob Williams | 30 | 30 | |||||||||
Men 45-49 | Total | Samsom | Cullen | Br Deer | Sarah | Superun | Fire- | Cudahy | Tosafest | Al's Run | |
Name | Volunteer | Points | Stomp | Run | 5K | Stride | 5K | cracker | 5 mi | 5K | |
Bill Gilmore | Super | 620 | 100 | 80 | 100 | 80 | 80 | 100 | 80 | ||
Rick Stefanovic | Bricks | 600 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | |||
Mike Eisenhart | LFM | 260 | 30 | 80 | 30 | 40 | 20 | 60 | |||
Matt Blessing | LFM | 220 | 80 | 60 | 40 | 40 | |||||
Nicholas Anstedt | LDR | 180 | 60 | 40 | 20 | 60 | |||||
Dave Dehart | 140 | 60 | 80 | ||||||||
Mike Brand | 120 | 60 | 60 | ||||||||
Dave Gavinski | Fun Run | 110 | 60 | 10 | 40 | ||||||
Peter M Stefaniak | 110 | 80 | 30 | ||||||||
Todd Egnarski | 80 | 80 | |||||||||
Tony Chan | Ice Age | 30 | 30 | ||||||||
Men 50-54 | Total | Samsom | Cullen | Br Deer | Sarah | Superun | Fire- | Cudahy | Tosafest | Al's Run | |
Name | Volunteer | Points | Stomp | Run | 5K | Stride | 5K | cracker | 5 mi | 5K | |
Dave Harris | LFM | 580 | 80 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | |||
Jeff Weiss | multiple | 500 | 60 | 60 | 100 | 60 | 80 | 60 | 80 | ||
Will Jackson | 240 | 80 | 80 | 80 | |||||||
I. George Ogutu | 200 | 100 | 100 | ||||||||
Bob Mueller | Samson | 160 | 80 | 80 | |||||||
Rich Moore | Deer Run | 100 | 100 | ||||||||
Jeff Blumberg | 80 | 80 | |||||||||
David Mott | 40 | 40 | |||||||||
Men 55-59 | Total | Samsom | Cullen | Br Deer | Sarah | Superun | Fire- | Cudahy | Tosafest | Al's Run | |
Name | Volunteer | Points | Stomp | Run | 5K | Stride | 5K | cracker | 5 mi | 5K | |
William Jahnke | Many | 200 | 100 | 100 | |||||||
Dennis Shoemaker | Strider | 200 | 100 | 100 | |||||||
Tom Shaffer | LFM | 160 | 80 | 80 | |||||||
Dennis Eden | 100 | 100 | |||||||||
Men 60-64 | Total | Samsom | Cullen | Br Deer | Sarah | Superun | Fire- | Cudahy | Tosafest | Al's Run | |
Name | Volunteer | Points | Stomp | Run | 5K | Stride | 5K | cracker | 5 mi | 5K | |
Chuck Henderson | LFM | 720 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 100 | |
Joe Radoszewski | Glacial | 680 | 80 | 60 | 80 | 60 | 60 | 60 | 100 | 100 | 80 |
Jim Nowakowski | Glacial | 300 | 100 | 100 | 100 | ||||||
Bruce Boeck | 80 | 80 | |||||||||
Men 65-69 | Total | Samsom | Cullen | Br Deer | Sarah | Superun | Fire- | Cudahy | Tosafest | Al's Run | |
Name | Volunteer | Points | Stomp | Run | 5K | Stride | 5K | cracker | 5 mi | 5K | |
Richard Stevens | Cudahy | 500 | 100 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 80 | |||
Mike Kirkwood | LDR | 500 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | ||||
Ed Parker | LFM | 440 | 80 | 60 | 60 | 40 | 60 | 100 | 40 | ||
Ron Pemberton | Tosa | 300 | 40 | 80 | 40 | 80 | 60 | ||||
James Bahr | 180 | 80 | 100 | ||||||||
Ralph Bayard | 120 | 60 | 60 | ||||||||
John Becker | Ice Age | 100 | 100 | ||||||||
Men 70-74 | Total | Samsom | Cullen | Br Deer | Sarah | Superun | Fire- | Cudahy | Tosafest | Al's Run | |
Name | Volunteer | Points | Stomp | Run | 5K | Stride | 5K | cracker | 5 mi | 5K | |
Ron Caruso | SSHM | 600 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | |||
Norm Hovila | LFM | 560 | 80 | 40 | 100 | 60 | 60 | 80 | 100 | 40 | |
David Stuckslager | Cullen | 340 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 100 | |||||
Ken Burman | 140 | 60 | 80 | ||||||||
O.T. Lupinski | 60 | 60 | |||||||||
David Hoffman | 60 | 60 | |||||||||
Men 75 & Over | Total | Samsom | Cullen | Br Deer | Sarah | Superun | Fire- | Cudahy | Tosafest | Al's Run | |
Name | Volunteer | Points | Stomp | Run | 5K | Stride | 5K | cracker | 5 mi | 5K | |
Ed Blumberg | LFM | 800 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | |
Dan Murphy | Cullen | 540 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 60 | 80 | ||
Earl Peychal | Corn Roast | 460 | 60 | 60 | 60 | 60 | 40 | 80 | 40 | 60 | |
Wayne Gilmore | Super | 320 | 80 | 60 | 100 | 80 | |||||
Kent Schlienger | Photos | 40 | 40 |