Half-Marathon Honor Roll - 2017 Men
WIS
RANK NAME RESIDENCE TIME MSTR RACE
1 John Dewitt West Allis 1:06:21 Lake Country
2 Tyler Sigl 1:07:56 Door County
3 Patrick Jenkins Waterloo 1:09:06 Madison Mini
4 Brian Finnel Verona 1:09:14 Madison Mini
5 Matthew Borneman 1:09:50 Madtown
6 Patrick Campbell Milwaukee 1:10:03 Rock 'n Sole
7 David Luy Brookfield 1:10:11 Salute The Troops
8 Brent Kann Eau Claire 1:10:58 Eau Claire
9 Jason Finch Hudson 1:11:49 * Eau Claire
10 Martin Hinze Milwaukee 1:12:25 Strider Half
11 Abe Wengel La Crosse 1:12:28 La Crosse
12 Kyle Fraser Milwaukee 1:12:42 South Shore
13 Patrick Brady 1:12:43 Madtown
14 Vincent Paikowski 1:13:12 Madtown
15 Michael Quesnell 1:13:56 Door County
16 Jacob Gray Madison 1:14:10   Strider Half
17 Sean Kutz Oshkosh 1:14:11   Oshkosh
18 Joseph Skurski   1:14:15 Madtown
19 Brice Cleland Milwaukee 1:14:25 South Shore
20 Ben Lindell 1:14:50 Madtown
21 Scott Allen Milwaukee 1:14:55 South Shore
22 Jason Ryf Oshkosh 1:15:07 Oshkosh
23 Evan Krug Green Bay 1:15:08 Madison Mini
24 Cameron Ausen Lake Mills 1:15:09 Strider Half
25 Robert Meilbeck Cedarburg 1:15:17 Wisconsin
26 Eric Pilling   1:15:19 * Door County
27 Tyler Zwagerman Shorewood 1:15:54 South Shore
28 Alberto Torres Milwaukee 1:16:16 Strider Half
29 Matt Thull Milwaukee 1:16:16 * IceBreaker
30 Brian Falcone Pleasant Prairie 1:16:18 IceBreaker
31 David Krall Madison 1:16:31 Strider Half
32 Rodee Schneider 1:16:37 Door County
33 Jake Rost Oshkosh 1:16:39   Oshkosh
34 Jeffrey Butterworth 1:16:44 Madtown
35 Matt Barcus Milwaukee 1:16:54 South Shore
36 Ethan Shanks Madison 1:16:59 Madison Mini
37 Michael Bubolz Manitowoc 1:17:05 Wisconsin
38 Jonah Grant 1:17:20 Madtown
39 David Braun 1:17:26 Door County
40 Matt Groose 1:17:36 Ripon
41 Alex Fancis Milwaukee 1:17:51 Strider Half
42 John Liddell Shorewood 1:17:51 South Shore
43 Jason Meekma Racine 1:18:08 Wisconsin
44 Adam Piaskowy Wauwatosa 1:18:26 Strider Half
45 Josh Pinter Menomonee Falls 1:18:27 Rock 'n Sole
46 Thomas Breitbach Racine 1:18:31 Madison Mini
47 Andy Warren Eau Claire 1:18:41 Paavo Nurmi
48 Matthew Kuik 1:18:55 Madtown
49 Rusty Daines La Crosse 1:18:56 La Crosse
50 Wesley Schiek Oshkosh 1:19:00 Oshkosh
51 Scott Mueller 1:19:03 Door County
52 Jacob Pellman Shorewood 1:19:06 Strider Half
53 Misha Tubic Milwaukee 1:19:11 Rock 'n Sole
54 Sean Finnigan Whitefish Bay 1:19:17 Strider Half
55 David McConville Waukesha 1:19:20 * Strider Half
56 Jake Croteay La Crosse 1:19:23 La Crosse
57 Thomas Wells Milwaukee 1:19:24 IceBreaker
58 Dennis Haak Belleville 1:19:28 Madison Mini
59 Brad Seeley Oshkosh 1:19:50   Pine Line
60 Bret Hagen Madison 1:19:53 Lodi One Mother of a Run
61 Peter Lin 1:19:54 Madtown
62 Albert Lester 1:19:55 Door County
63 Dale Kloiber Madison 1:20:25 Madison Mini
64 Mike Merritt Menomonie 1:20:37 Gopher to Badger
65 Ben Garbe Waukesha 1:20:40 Strider Half
66 Patrick Griffith La Crosse 1:20:40   La Crosse
67 Kevin Riederer Waukesha 1:20:44 Door County
68 Nathaniel Powers 1:20:45 Door County
69 Garrett Patterson Milwaukee 1:20:49 Lake Country
70 Greg Cooper Madison 1:21:04 South Shore
71 Braeden Michael Chippewa Falls 1:21:09 Pure Water Days
72 Jeremy Duss Monona 1:21:12   Madison Mini
73 Brian Karl Chili 1:21:17 Madison Mini
74 Michael Merritt Menomonie 1:21:27 Get It Dunn
75 James Daul Wauwatosa 1:21:29 Strider Half
76 Julian Billings Madison 1:21:31 Madison Mini
77 Will Bodwes Hazelhurst 1:21:37 Bear Cupboard
78 Dan Sodemann Madison 1:21:50 * South Shore
79 Cody Buckli Wausau 1:21:53 Eau Claire
80 Jeffrey Quednow 1:22:00 Journeys
81 Josh Dietsche Monona 1:22:04 * Madison Mini
82 Tim Kowols   1:22:08 Door County
83 Jack Mouradian 1:22:11 Madtown
84 Nate Flesch Pewaukee 1:22:14 Eau Claire
85 Clinton Piper Milwaukee 1:22:19 Strider Half
86 Matthew Lenahan 1:22:19 Door County
87 Andrew Amato Milwaukee 1:22:20 Rock 'n Sole
88 Brian Oliver Madison 1:22:31 Madison Mini
89 Erik Lindstedt Eau Claire 1:22:33 Eau Claire
90 Garrett Nelson 1:22:38 Madtown
91 Nicholas Kielpinski Middleton 1:22:43 Madison Mini
92 John Renaud Madison 1:22:46 South Shore
93 Matthew Ammel Menomonee Falls 1:22:46 Oshkosh
94 Vikash Malik Madison 1:22:47 Strider Half
95 Bill Flavin Cedarburg 1:22:50 Strider Half
96 Joe Kerhin West Allis 1:22:50 South Shore
97 Dale Humphrey Verona 1:22:54 * Madison Mini
98 Matt Carter Eleva 1:22:59 * Gopher to Badger
99 Mark Sharafinski, Jr. Madison 1:23:24 Madison Mini
100 David Markle Madison 1:23:35 Madison Mini
101 Ben Rappaport Milwaukee 1:23:36 Strider Half
102 Michael Green Appleton 1:23:41 Oshkosh
103 Benjamin Maas 1:23:42 Kings & Queens
104 Kevin Larson Altoona 1:23:46 Eau Claire
105 Brady Bemis Random Lake 1:23:48 Strider Half
106 Mitchell Wackett Watertown 1:23:52 Bear Cupboard
107 John Taylor Milwaukee 1:23:57 Rock 'n Sole
108 Bailey Wilson New Richmond 1:24:02 Gopher to Badger
109 Pete Schweinert Brookfield 1:24:03 * Strider Half
110 Ryan Michalski Delafield 1:24:09 Salute The Troops
111 Robert Taylor Madison 1:24:13 Madison Mini
112 Carl Jurss Milwaukee 1:24:16 Strider Half
113 Kyle Goodman Madison 1:24:16 Brew City
114 Mike Beix Caledonia 1:24:16 IceBreaker
115 Kevin Hopp Stevens Point 1:24:17 Get It Dunn
116 Matt Grulke Milwaukee 1:24:18 Strider Half
117 Nicholas Borkovec Green Bay 1:24:18 Full Moon Race
118 Ricardo Contreras Milwaukee 1:24:18 Strider Half
119 Kurt Vandenplas 1:24:19 * Door County
120 Nicolas Veldhorst 1:24:19 Door County
121 Zachary Redding Madison 1:24:20 Madison Mini
122 Ralph Grunewald Madison 1:24:21 * Madison Mini
123 Jesse Plote Hayward 1:24:23 Eau Claire
124 Matt Berndt Oshkosh 1:24:23 Oshkosh
125 AJ Thew La Crosse 1:24:27 Oshkosh
126 Thomas Kuhlmann Shorewood 1:24:31 * South Shore
127 Brian Frain Milwaukee 1:24:34 Strider Half
128 Jacob Reiner Germantown 1:24:44 Rock 'n Sole
129 Ryan Thome Milwaukee 1:24:46 South Shore
130 Matthew Goelzer Milwaukee 1:24:52 * Strider Half
131 Michael Calvert 1:24:52 Door County
132 Matthew Redepenning 1:24:58 Madtown
133 Cole Cloutier Eau Claire 1:25:06 Get It Dunn
134 Ethan Yeck 1:25:07 Madtown
135 Tim Siegel Germantown 1:25:17 * South Shore
136 Jack Kral Kohler 1:25:18 Full Moon Race
137 Paul Krumrie Pleasant Prairie 1:25:22 * Strider Half
138 Chris Plummer Sheboygan 1:25:24 * South Shore
139 Nathan Graumann 1:25:26 Parkinson's
140 Tom Furo Stratford 1:25:27 * La Crosse
141 Bernard Xie Madison 1:25:31 Wisconsin
142 Andrew Komp Chetek 1:25:33 Eau Claire
143 Ryan Lubben West Bend 1:25:34 * Strider Half
144 Tony Bye Chippewa Falls 1:25:37 Pure Water Days
145 Mitch Malecha La Crosse 1:25:45 La Crosse
146 Michael Rank Franksville 1:25:51 * Strider Half
147 Paul Ferrer 1:25:55 Madtown
148 Lucas Springstroh Fort Atkinson 1:25:58 Lake Country
149 Sam Prellwitz 1:26:04 Ripon
150 Joe Ammel Oshkosh 1:26:07 Oshkosh
151 Eric Underwood 1:26:08 Madtown
152 Mason Quackenbush West Salem 1:26:13 * La Crosse
153 Matt Kohl Kaukauna 1:26:13 Oshkosh
154 Rick Stefanovic Milwaukee 1:26:14 * South Shore
155 Brady Anderson Eau Claire 1:26:15 Get It Dunn
156 Joshua Webb Eau Claire 1:26:17 * Eau Claire
157 John Fang Waukesha 1:26:18 Strider Half
158 Adam Johnson 1:26:20 Journeys
159 Robert Schaller McFarland 1:26:20 * Madison Mini
160 Brennan Feldhausen St. Francis 1:26:22   South Shore
161 Robben Gitzel   1:26:25 * Ripon
162 Scott Bassett Minocqua 1:26:26 * Bear Cupboard
163 Matthew Hutter 1:26:27 Madtown
164 Patrick Nowak Milwaukee 1:26:27 * South Shore
165 Scott Topel Madison 1:26:27 * Madison Mini
166 Roman Pyasta Waukesha 1:26:28 * Strider Half
167 Prashantha Viswanatha Madison 1:26:29 Strider Half
168 Sam Hall Milwaukee 1:26:31 Strider Half
169 Nate Hecker Oak Creek 1:26:34 Strider Half
170 Jack Ginter Waukesha 1:26:35 Rock 'n Sole
171 Kyle Lochner Phillips 1:26:37 Paavo Nurmi
172 Ted Shue Glendale 1:26:42 * Strider Half
173 Griffin Schroeder Oconomowoc 1:26:42 Lake Country
174 Alex Christiansen Milwaukee 1:26:46 Strider Half
175 Jean-Luc Thiffeault Madison 1:26:50 * Madison Mini
176 Brian Beckman Ashland 1:26:51 Paavo Nurmi
177 Dana Dobbins 1:26:52 * Parkinson's
178 Kevin Weslaski Racine 1:26:57 * Wisconsin
179 Hayden Johnston 1:26:58 Madtown
180 Jim Cichy Menomonee Falls 1:26:58 * Lake Country
181 Derek Murphey Fitchburg 1:27:02 Madison Mini
182 Dylan Schielke Gleason 1:27:02 Rockin' Tomahawk
183 Christopher Kamrath Somerset 1:27:03 Uff Da
184 David Trione 1:27:03 Madtown
185 John Hensler Madison 1:27:04 Oshkosh
186 Matthew Fish Chippewa Falls 1:27:04 Pure Water Days
187 Kevin Stutt Racine 1:27:05 Madison Mini
188 Timothy Gliniecki Menomonee Falls 1:27:08 Get It Dunn
189 Jack Schlabach La Crosse 1:27:09 La Crosse
190 Brett Feucht Richfield 1:27:12 Brew City
191 Paul Nelson 1:27:12 Trailbreaker
192 Mark Bakalars 1:27:13 Lake Country
193 Russel Delap Mequon 1:27:17 * Strider Half
194 Dusty Hebel 1:27:19 Door County
195 Scott Dybul 1:27:19 Lake Country
196 Ben Marchewka 1:27:20 Madtown
197 Andrew Caluert Mequon 1:27:21 * South Shore
198 Chaz Konrath Horicon 1:27:23 South Shore
199 John Hintze Oregon 1:27:24 Madison Mini
200 Travis Logslett Chippewa Falls 1:27:27 Get It Dunn
201 Chris W Jungkans Salem 1:27:29 * Madison Mini
202 Josh Bentley Siren 1:27:32 Eau Claire
203 Thomas Veselka Oak Creek 1:27:32 * Madison Mini
204 Ryan Vanderloop Shorewood 1:27:35 * South Shore
205 Willie Justus Madison 1:27:37 Madison Mini
206 Brandon Harms 1:27:44 Reedsburg
207 Brandon Deaner 1:27:45 Door County
208 Mason Shea River Falls 1:27:45 Gopher to Badger
209 Joe Dorff Hartland 1:27:47 * South Shore
210 Patrick Arndt Fort Atkinson 1:27:49 * Lake Country
211 Egor Akimov 1:27:50 Madtown
212 Trenton Smith Kenosha 1:27:52 Wisconsin
213 Evan Beyer   1:27:55   Madtown
214 Austen Scudder Milwaukee 1:27:56 Strider Half
215 Chris Larson Milwaukee 1:27:59 South Shore
216 Michael Gritton 1:28:02 * Door County
217 Carl Holborn 1:28:12 Salute The Troops
218 Matt Andrews 1:28:12 Parkinson's
219 Jordan Dow Eau Claire 1:28:13 Eau Claire
220 Ben Backus 1:28:15 * Door County
221 Payten Graykowski Madison 1:28:16 Madison Mini
222 Westin Feltz Germantown 1:28:17 Bear Cupboard
223 Ben Thorud Holmen 1:28:18 * La Crosse
224 Brian Segenthaler New Glarus 1:28:19 * Lake Country
225 Peter Klinner McFarland 1:28:24 Madison Mini
226 Rett Moreland Brule 1:28:25 Eau Claire
227 John Egbert   1:28:26 Madtown
228 Andrew Hollatz Madison 1:28:27 Madison Mini
229 Paul Schaaf Oshkosh 1:28:27 * Lake Country
230 Joe Kotlowski 1:28:30 Door County
231 Matt Granstrom Whitefish Bay 1:28:36   South Shore
232 Alexander Herum Milwaukee 1:28:39 Strider Half
233 Matt Jacobson Milwaukee 1:28:39 South Shore
234 Cory Geisler 1:28:40 * Door County
235 Kassahun Lehman Whitelaw 1:28:42 Manitowoc Maritime
236 Lee Peplinski 1:28:44 * Kings & Queens
237 Benjamin Bichler 1:28:45 Door County
238 Ben Glasspoole Shorewood 1:28:47 Strider Half
239 Nick Hietpas Kaukauna 1:28:49 Oshkosh
240 Logan Schwinghammer 1:28:50 Madtown
241 Ryan Farnsworth Evansville 1:28:54 IceBreaker
242 Christian Mullarkey Milwaukee 1:28:55 Rock 'n Sole
243 Robb Edwards Milwaukee 1:28:55 * Lake Country
244 Todd Good 1:28:58 * Door County
245 Todd Yunker Kenosha 1:29:00 * Strider Half
246 Greg Jones West Allis 1:29:01 * South Shore
247 Nicholas Kapral Manitowoc 1:29:01 Eau Claire
248 Joe Wilson Milwaukee 1:29:04 Eisenbahn
249 Nick Zalewski Franklin 1:29:05 South Shore
250 Austin Frion Madison 1:29:06 Lodi One Mother of a Run
251 Max Hassel Plymouth 1:29:08 Full Moon Race
252 John Cirves 1:29:09 Parkinson's
253 Joshua Martell Green Bay 1:29:10 Paavo Nurmi
254 Patrick Clark Milton 1:29:10 Madison Mini
255 Kane Baker Racine 1:29:15   Strider Half
256 I. George Ogutu Milwaukee 1:29:16 * South Shore
257 Jim Thierfelder Racine 1:29:17 * Wisconsin
258 Jaren Christianson 1:29:19 Parkinson's
259 Randy Aumann Loyal 1:29:22 * Eau Claire
260 Jason Chiang La Crosse 1:29:23 La Crosse
261 Adan Burgos Grafton 1:29:24 Strider Half
262 Garrett Hrubesch Altoona 1:29:24   Gopher to Badger
263 Andy Ruskiewicz Milwaukee 1:29:26 IceBreaker
264 Gary Krenz Fox Point 1:29:27 * Strider Half
265 Nicholas Poellinger Coon Valley 1:29:27 La Crosse
266 Brian Berquist   1:29:28   Parkinson's
267 Scott Borgwardt Janesville 1:29:30 * Madison Mini
268 Travis Gee Minocqua 1:29:32 Bear Cupboard
269 Jake Dallmann Pleasant Prairie 1:29:33 Wisconsin
270 John Klika Menomonee Falls 1:29:37 * Strider Half
271 Quinton Maydaniuk La Crosse 1:29:42 La Crosse
272 Peter Ditter Brookfield 1:29:47 Strider Half
273 Chad McMahon 1:29:48 * Madtown
274 Tim Phelan 1:29:48 * Reedsburg
275 David Mariner Onalaska 1:29:53 Madison Mini
276 Eric Rafko Eau Claire 1:29:55 Eau Claire
277 Kane Schrader Nekoosa 1:29:56 La Crosse
278 Sam Hofman Oshkosh 1:29:56 Oshkosh
279 Jake Eisch Waukesha 1:29:58 Strider Half
280 Shane Otten Sheboygan 1:29:59 South Shore
281
282
283
284
285
286    
287
288
289
290    
291
292
293
294
295
296
297
298
299
300
301
302
305
306
307  
308
309
310
311
312
313
315        
317
320  
321
 
323
324
325
327
328
329
330
331        
335
336
338
340  
341
       
344
345
347
348  
       
350
351
352    
353
354
355
356        
358
360
361
363
364  
365
366
367  
368
370
371
372
373  
375
377
378
379
380
382
384
385
386
388
389
391
 
393        
394
396
397
401
402
404
       
 
425
427
428
430        
   
432
       
434
435
437      
439
442  
443
444
445
447
448
449
450
451  
452
453
454
455