Marathon Honor Roll - 2010 Men
WIS USA USA
RANK RANK MSTR NAME RESIDENCE TIME MSTR RACE
1 Leonard Mucheru 2:17:59 Indianapolis Monumental
2 Tyler Sigl Seymour 2:19:20 Twin Cities
3 David Williams Milwaukee 2:20:39 Twin Cities
4 Jason Ryf Oshkosh 2:21:18 Chicago
5 Matt Hooley Madison 2:23:09 Twin Cities
6 Carl Gladitsch Bloomer 2:29:36 Grandma's
7 Michael Heidke Neenah 2:29:39 Boston
8 Mike Heling Greenville 2:29:47 Boston
9 Paul Riley Madison 2:31:28 Lower Potomac River
10 Scott Jansky Two Rivers 2:31:41 Lakefront
11 Chris McGinness Wauwatosa 2:31:54 Chicago
12 Joe Uhan River Falls 2:32:46 Twin Cities
13 James Levash Brillion 2:33:28 Green Bay
14 Wynn Davis River Falls 2:33:47 Lakefront
15 Zachary Bruns Madison 2:34:06 Chicago
16 Joshua Melby Montfort 2:34:10 Disney World
17 Dan Held Pewaukee 2:34:27 * Lakefront
18 Brad Theyerl Van Dyne 2:34:35 Twin Cities
19 AJ Sobrilsky Beaver Dam 2:35:38 Lakefront
20 Samuel Jurek La Crosse 2:36:07 Boston
21 Aaron Zutz Middleton 2:36:19 Twin Cities
22 Erik Teig Amery 2:36:46 Twin Cities
23 Eddie Holzem Greenville 2:36:51 Fox Cities
24 Zach Bitter Two Rivers 2:37:19 Green Bay
25 Joe Kurian Madison 2:37:38 Madison
26 Michael Bubolz Reedsville 2:38:20 Chicago
27 Chris Schiemann Madison 2:38:22 Fox Cities
28 Scott Allen Port Washington 2:38:33 Twin Cities
29 Marek Kotrly Brookfield 2:38:45 Lakefront
30 Andy Ruffalo West Bend 2:39:14 Wisconsin
31 Ryan Buenning Milwaukee 2:39:42 Chicago
32 Jesse Spankowski Portage 2:40:44 WhistleStop
33 Nick Fulton Hartland 2:41:53 Lakefront
34 Brian Atkinson Madison 2:41:57 Green Bay
35 Brad Seeley Weston 2:42:25 Chicago
36 T.J. Schmidt Appleton 2:42:31 Fox Cities
37 Bryan Huberty Madison 2:43:22 Gasparilla Distance Classic
38 Brian Zalewski Muskego 2:44:05 Memphis
39 Nick Seiske Waukesha 2:44:06 Wisconsin
40 Daniel Erhardt Madison 2:44:24 Lakefront
41 Arnie Schraeder Port Edwards 2:44:36 WhistleStop
42 Bart Gurgel Milwaukee 2:44:42 Chicago
43 Stephen Tietz Port Washington 2:45:22 Lakefront
44 Zach Shiels West Allis 2:45:30 Green Bay
45 Thomas Brunold Madison 2:45:31 * Madison
46 Kyle Donovan River Falls 2:45:38 Twin Cities
47 Kane Baker West Allis 2:45:44 Lakefront
48 Aaron Goodman Milwaukee 2:45:51 Chicago
49 Craig Schmidt Sheboygan 2:46:19 Chicago
50 Jeff Kobinsky Wauwatosa 2:46:20 Lakefront
51 Craig Lanza Wauwatosa 2:46:22 * Lakefront
52 Andrew Redmann Eau Claire 2:46:24 Chicago
53 Kyle Fraser Milwaukee 2:46:30 Lake City
54 Shannon Flynn South Bend 2:46:34 WhistleStop
55 Christopher Cogbill Milwaukee 2:46:53 Chicago
Joshua Shaffer Cottage Grove 2:46:53 Mount Desert Island
57 Mark Meyers Hartland 2:47:29 * Boston
58 Rick Stefanovic Milwaukee 2:47:34 * Boston
59 Matt Radtke Merrill 2:47:54 Journeys
60 Dana Schulz Germantown 2:47:56 Boston
61 Shelby Anderson Verona 2:48:23 Twin Cities
62 Neill O'Brien Milwaukee 2:48:32 Boston
63 John Moore Milwaukee 2:49:05 Lakefront
64 Mike Treder Madison 2:49:12 Boston
65 Thomas Cappaert Cottage Grove 2:49:37 Lakefront
66 Stuart Kolb Green Bay 2:50:15 * Fox Cities
67 Jeff Kolb Oshkosh 2:50:28 Chicago
68 Ryan Stephens Almond 2:50:31 Madison
69 Ben Kirmse River Falls 2:50:35 Green Bay
Eric Hanson Madison 2:50:35 Boston
71 Jeffrey Hadzima Madison 2:50:37 Chicago
72 Brian Udovich Oconomowoc 2:50:46 Grand Rapids
73 Jeff Curtin Appleton 2:51:06 * Fox Cities
74 Kurt Knueve 2:51:08 New York City
75 Mike Connell Eau Claire 2:51:16 Twin Cities
76 Jamie Arenz Valders 2:51:38 Fox Cities
77 Matt Sveum Wauwatosa 2:51:40 Icebreaker
78 Joe Gapinski Colgate 2:51:54 Boston
79 Andrew Beck Germantown 2:51:55 Chicago
80 Eric Johnson Madison 2:52:24 Chicago
81 Robert Williams East Troy 2:52:25 * Boston
82 Miles Oschwald Milwaukee 2:52:27 Indianapolis Monumental
83 Luke Beirl Madison 2:52:30 Lakefront
84 Rob Hampton Green Bay 2:52:32 Twin Cities
85 Brady Nichols Madison 2:52:40 * Lakefront
86 Paul Otteson Stoughton 2:53:47 Twin Cities
87 Ryan Braun Superior 2:53:52 Twin Cities
88 James Burke Whitefish Bay 2:53:55 Madison
89 Philip Bzdusek Whitefish Bay 2:54:05 Lakefront
90 Neal Kivi Hudson 2:54:06 Grandma's
91 Brad Gilders Wauwatosa 2:54:11 Las Vegas
92 David Michielli Pleasant Prairie 2:54:24 Boston
93 Albertus Rohling West Allis 2:54:31 Icebreaker
94 Eric Smithback Oregon 2:54:32 Boston
95 Emmanuel Hess Milwaukee 2:54:47 Lakefront
96 Brian Borkowski Oconomowoc 2:55:04 Lakefront
Jonathan Lindberg Lake Nebagamon 2:55:04 * Grandma's
98 Freddy Garcia Kenosha 2:55:17 Wisconsin
Rolando Cruz Madison 2:55:17 Boston
100 Bobby Miles La Crosse 2:55:19 La Crosse
101 Ryan Sandler Madison 2:55:21 Chicago
102 Kyle Patoka Pewaukee 2:55:25 Boston
103 Michael Olson Altoona 2:55:27 WhistleStop
104 Jon Lindberg Lake Nebagagamon 2:55:31 WhistleStop
105 Michael Nelson Franklin 2:55:35 Chicago
106 Scott Sekelsky River Falls 2:55:35 * Twin Cities
107 John Beirl Ashland 2:55:44 * Fox Cities
108 Griffin Schroeder Hartland 2:55:51 Boston
109 Thomas Wetter Stevens Point 2:55:57 * Boston
110 Matthew Krueger Hales Corners 2:55:59 Lakefront
111 Zeke Dombrowski Hales Corners 2:56:00 Lakefront
112 Christopher Trost Milwaukee 2:56:18 * Boston
113 Simon Janeczko Marengo 2:56:20 Journeys
114 David Wheeler Waukesha 2:56:22 Indianapolis Monumental
115 David Niles Madison 2:56:23 Boston
116 Andy Noth Ladysmith 2:56:25 WhistleStop
117 Charlie Peterson La Crosse 2:56:30 WhistleStop
118 Jonas Ryttie South Range 2:56:37 WhistleStop
119 Bruce Udell Columbus 2:56:45 * Green Bay
120 Zachary Ziesemer Hortonville 2:57:01 Fox Cities
121 Jared Catenacci Hales Corners 2:57:03 Fox Cities
122 Ryan Kulke Platteville 2:57:11 Twin Cities
123 Andrew Osmond Madison 2:57:15 Twin Cities
124 Jon Knoll Madison 2:57:16 Wisconsin
125 Jason Kirch Prairie du Sac 2:57:19 Mardi Gras
126 John Homberg Milwaukee 2:57:21 Boston
127 Brian Herzog Madison 2:57:27 Green Bay
128 Shane Smith St. Cloud 2:57:32 Green Bay
129 Justin Darrow Sobieski 2:57:36 Grandma's
130 Peter Schweinert Brookfield 2:57:41 * Lakefront
131 Chaz Heckman Sussex 2:57:43 * Rock 'n Roll (AZ)