Marathon Honor Roll - 2011 Men
WIS USA USA
RANK RANK MSTR NAME RESIDENCE TIME MSTR RACE
1 Jason Ryf Oshkosh 2:21:40 * Chicago
2 Nick Szczech Cudahy 2:22:17 Lakefront
3 Aaron Nodolf Menomonee Falls 2:23:16 California International
4 Zachary Bruns Madison 2:26:34 Twin Cities
5 Ryan Meissen Mukwonago 2:27:37 Lakefront
6 Kevin Hall Green Bay 2:30:20 Green Bay
7 Francis Eanes Madison 2:31:55 Madison
8 Eddie Holzem Greenville 2:33:11 * California International
9 Isaiah Janzen Sheboygan Falls 2:34:22 Green Bay
10 Eamon McKenna Milwaukee 2:34:28 Illinois
11 Christopher Schiemann Madison 2:35:14 Green Bay
12 Marek Kotrly Brookfield 2:35:23 * Lakefront
13 Ben Bocher Milwaukee 2:36:44 Lakefront
14 Brian Condon Madison 2:37:31 Grandma's
15 Kyle Fraser Milwaukee 2:37:37 Boston
16 Jeffrey Hadzima Madison 2:37:47 Chicago
17 Jules Miller Madison 2:37:57 Twin Cities
18 Zachary Meineke Wauwatosa 2:37:58 Wisconsin
19 Jesse Spankowski Portage 2:38:44 Lakefront
20 Matthew Kruger Hales Corners 2:39:08 Lakefront
21 Scott Jansky Two Rivers 2:39:21 Pro Bass Shops
22 David Krall Madison 2:39:31 California International
23 Michael Heidke Neenah 2:39:35 Fox Cities
24 Cameron Ausen Milwaukee 2:39:38 Boston
25 Rodee Schneider Madison 2:40:10 Lakefront
26 Thomas Brunold Fitchburg 2:40:37 * Madison
27 Ryan Sandler Madison 2:41:07 Boston
28 Daniel Erhardt Madison 2:41:09 Boston
29 T. J. Schmidt Appleton 2:41:18 Fox Cities
30 Nick Sieske Waukesha 2:41:40 Twin Cities
31 Kim Lasecki De Pere 2:41:43 * Grandma's
32 Eric Johnson Madison 2:43:10 Madison
33 Joe Kilkus Madison 2:43:29 Twin Cities
34 Stuart Kolb Green Bay 2:43:42 * Grandma's
35 Bart Gurgel Milwaukee 2:43:43 Twin Cities
36 Joel Wood Madison 2:43:49 Madison
37 Mike Treder Belleville 2:43:56 Lakefront
38 Mark Evans Kaukauna 2:44:54 Twin Cities
39 Eric Pilling Shorewood 2:45:07 Madison
40 Kane Baker Racine 2:45:19 Boston
41 Luke Beirl Ashland 2:45:53 WhistleStop
42 Albertus Rohling West Allis 2:45:56 Icebreaker
Matthew Giesfeldt Madison 2:45:56 Madison
44 Nathan Ziegler 2:46:07 New York City
45 Joshua Shaffer Cottage Grove 2:46:30 Richmond
46 Abe Mendoza Sherwood 2:46:34 Fox Cities
Jeff Kobinsky Wauwatosa 2:46:34 Boston
48 Jared Kasten Sparta 2:46:43 WhistleStop
49 Brandon Dworak Denmark 2:47:05 Green Bay
50 John Jameson Milwaukee 2:47:07 Philadelphia
51 Andrew Beck Germantown 2:47:25 Lakefront
Ryan Stephens Almond 2:47:25 Green Bay
53 Matthew Treat Cudahy 2:47:41 Des Moines
54 Kevin Weber Eau Claire 2:47:54 Green Bay
55 Andy Nesheim Mequon 2:47:57 New York City
56 Ben Van Male Milwaukee 2:48:15 Lakefront
57 Ryan Kulke Madison 2:48:30 Journeys
58 E Zdroik Stevens Point 2:48:38 Paavo Nurmi
59 Jon Lindberg Lake Nebagamon 2:48:49 * Grandma's
60 Bobby Miles Mauston 2:48:56 Boston
61 Jesse Nodolf Ripon 2:49:33 Lakefront
62 Timothy Willcox Madison 2:49:50 Boston
63 Brian Udovich Oconomowoc 2:50:15 Wisconsin
64 Kevin Cullen Milwaukee 2:50:17 Twin Cities
65 Jeremy Duss Madison 2:51:00 Fox Cities
66 Bruce Holmes Glendale 2:51:02 * Illinois
67 John Beirl Ashland 2:51:05 WhistleStop
68 Eric Smithback Edgerton 2:51:32 Madison
69 Brent Ropelle De Pere 2:51:35 Fox Cities
70 Nick La Luzerne Madison 2:51:58 National
71 Jake Oelke Oregon 2:52:02 Lakefront
72 Michael Roherty Milton 2:52:07 Boston
73 Chris Erickson La Crosse 2:52:10 La Crosse
74 Dan Buvid La Crosse 2:52:13 La Crosse
75 Chris Pappathopoulos Sun Prairie 2:52:15 American Birkebeiner Trail
76 Benjamin Kirmse River Falls 2:52:21 Jailbreak
77 Timothy Wucherer River Falls 2:52:33 Grandma's
78 Stephen Tietz Port Washington 2:52:35 Icebreaker
79 Nathan Schatzendruber 2:52:47 New York City
80 Matt Radtke Merrill 2:52:50 Journeys
81 Mike James Kaukauna 2:52:51 * Fox Cities
82 Joe Gapinski Colgate 2:52:57 Marine Corps
Mitchell Isaacson Stevens Point 2:52:57 Green Bay
84 Jacob Schueller Milwaukee 2:53:33 Boston
85 Nathan Lebak Lake Geneva 2:53:41 Chicago
86 Jason Kirch Prairie du Sac 2:53:42 Lincoln
87 Jason Enke Stoughton 2:53:51 Boston
88 Matthew Krall Madison 2:53:55 California International
89 Andrew Ehlert Madison 2:54:45 Boston
90 Dave Putman Rice Lake 2:54:49 Grandma's
91 Igor Stevic Whitefish Bay 2:54:53 Lakefront
92 Brian Herzog Madison 2:55:10 Boston
93 Jeremy Cook Hudson 2:55:18 Boston
94 Eric Szydlowski Waukesha 2:55:23 Lakefront
95 Mark Besaw New London 2:55:24 * Fox Cities
96 Freddy Garcia Kenosha 2:55:44 Miami
Mike Guth Brookfield 2:55:44 * Chicago
98 Michael Henze Neenah 2:55:45 * Grandma's
99 Emmanuel Hess Milwaukee 2:55:50 Lakefront
100 Ramon Martinez La Crosse 2:56:09 La Crosse
101 Noah Williams Middleton 2:56:11 Lakefront
102 Andrew Papendieck Madison 2:56:12 Madison
103 Mohieddine Barhoumi Waukesha 2:56:13 Madison
104 Andrew Osmond Madison 2:56:21 Minneapolis
105 Dana Bartholomew Madison 2:56:22 * Chicago
106 Steve Davis Onalaska 2:56:24 * Grandma's
107 Neill O'Brien Milwaukee 2:56:29 Twin Cities
108 Jake Hegge Verona 2:56:35 Madison
109 Nate Powers Milwaukee 2:56:36 Lakefront
110 Dana Schultz Germantown 2:56:40 Eisenbahn
111 Martin Treu Oshkosh 2:56:50 Chicago
112 Matthew Pomeroy Johnson Creek 2:56:59 Lakefront
113 Ryan Haack Deerfield 2:57:05 Lakefront
114 Michael Nelson Franklin 2:57:07 Green Bay
115 Timothy Maass Seymour 2:57:12 * Illinois
116 Ralph Grunewald Madison 2:57:14 * Lakefront
117 Jeff Hackel Fitchburg 2:57:30 * Rocket City
118 Michael Borst Slinger 2:57:33 Madison
119 Bill Feyereisen Hudson 2:57:49 Twin Cities
Justin Marthaler Madison 2:57:49 Lakefront
121 Austin Evert Janesville 2:57:58 Boston
122 Cory Conto Bayside 2:58:10 Lakefront
123 Zachary Ziesemer Hortonville 2:58:12 Madison
124 Ryan Gill Madison 2:58:14 Chicago
125 Seth Kaste Sun Prairie 2:58:20 Lincoln
Shelby Anderson Madison 2:58:20 Chicago
127 Brian Dahl Hudson 2:58:22 Twin Cities
128 Tim Laird Greenville 2:58:34 Fox Cities
129 Kenny Boily Roberts 2:58:35 * Cleveland
130 Brian Zalewski Muskego 2:58:43 Chicago