Marathon Honor Roll - 2016 Men
WIS USA USA
RANK RANK MSTR NAME RESIDENCE TIME MSTR RACE
1 John Dewitt 2:24:35 New York City
2 Patrick Jenkins Waterloo 2:27:00 Green Bay
3 David Luy Brookfield 2:29:56 Twin Cities
4 Brian Finnel 2:30:07 New York City
5 Scott Allen Milwaukee 2:31:48 Lakefront
6 Zachary Meineke Wauwatosa 2:32:21 Chicago
7 Sean Hasenstein Sheboygan 2:33:21 Lakefront
8 Ben Cole 2:34:41 New York City
9 Martin Hinze Milwaukee 2:35:44 Lakefront
10 Joseph Skurski Shorewood 2:35:53 Milw Running Festival
11 Danny Machmueller 2:36:29 New York City
12 Patrick Klein Prairie du Chien 2:37:17 Green Bay
13 David McConville Waukesha 2:37:47 * Lakefront
14 Matthew Jungers West Allis 2:38:22 Lakefront
15 Zach Bruns Milwaukee 2:38:36 Grandma's
16 TJ Schmidt Appleton 2:38:48 Maritime
17 Justin Taylor Wauwatosa 2:39:11 Pittsburgh
18 Brian Falcone Pleasant Prairie 2:39:31 Rome
19 David Krall Madison 2:39:54 Lakefront
20 Grant MacKinnon Salem 2:40:38 Lincoln
21 Ben Miller Manitowoc 2:40:39 Lakefront
22 Kevin Hall Madison 2:40:43 Grandma's
23 Jason Winchel Hillsboro 2:40:53 Rails To Trails
Steven Johnson Madison 2:40:53 Haunted Hustle
25 Zachary Lutz West Allis 2:41:02 Boston
26 John Heitzman Madison 2:41:26 Grandma's
Justin Goetz Marshfield 2:41:26 Twin Cities
28 Matthew Borneman Madison 2:41:30 Chicago
29 Lonnie Dye Wauwatosa 2:41:54 Lakefront
30 Jake Hegge Onalaska 2:42:02 Twin Cities
31 Kyle Fraser West Milwaukee 2:43:38 Boston
32 Paul Rockwood Superior 2:43:39 Grandma's
33 Thomas Wells Milwaukee 2:43:41 Oshkosh
34 Jason Meekma Racine 2:43:44 Chicago
35 Chris Schiemann 2:43:45 Houston
36 Kit Wobeter 2:44:24 Madison
37 Shelby Anderson 2:45:52 New York City
38 Cameron Ausen Milwaukee 2:45:56 Boston
39 Jason Garvens Madison 2:46:00 Chicago
40 Mason Grundy 2:46:05 Fox Cities
41 Hayden Hofmann De Pere 2:46:08 Boston
42 Dustin Baldwin Madison 2:47:00 Wisconsin
43 Bret Hagen 2:47:12 Madison
Steve Bernau Wauwatosa 2:47:12 Lakefront
45 Timothy Thornburg 2:47:19 Madison
46 Alec Fitzsimmons Stanley 2:47:20 Boston
47 Caleb Jenks 2:47:21 Madison
48 Mike Treder Belleville 2:47:45 Grandma's
49 Tyler Zwagerman Shorewood 2:48:10 Milw Running Festival
50 Zeke Dombrowski Hales Corners 2:48:13 Chicago
51 Joshuah Kakes Owen 2:48:29 Twin Cities
52 Erik Schrandt 2:48:42 Madison
53 Brandon Hinneberg 2:48:44 New York City
54 Craig Kuehl Wauwatosa 2:48:54 Boston
55 Elliot Franczek Hilbert 2:49:01 Wausau
56 Tyson Schmidt Madison 2:49:03 Lakefront
57 Nick Sieske Muskego 2:49:09 Illinois
58 Justin Deeg Shell Lake 2:49:26 Boston
59 Patrick Gaynor 2:49:33 New York City
60 Zachary Longo Milwaukee 2:49:41 Lakefront
61 Sean Luedke Waukesha 2:50:19 Lakefront
62 Brian Keno Stevens Point 2:50:21 * Green Bay
63 Benjamin Stewart Milwaukee 2:50:33 Chicagoland
64 Mertin Elroy Wennblom Sparta 2:50:36 Rails To Trails
65 Mark Evans Appleton 2:50:43 * Med-City
66 Matthew Krall Madison 2:50:50 Lakefront
67 Thomas Enright Brookfield 2:51:09 Boston
68 Nicholas Limoni 2:51:10 New York City
69 Sebastian Miller 2:51:16 Fox Cities
70 Joshua Melby Madison 2:51:45 Chicago
71 Ben Garbe 2:51:54 Fox Cities
72 Joe Gapinski Colgate 2:52:14 * Chicago
73 Pete Metz Germantown 2:52:20 * Lakefront
74 Peter Bernardy De Pere 2:52:28 Green Bay
75 Derek Johnson Madison 2:52:57 Rails To Trails
76 Isaac Schuetz 2:52:59 Fox Cities
77 Tyler Le roy Plymouth 2:53:00 Green Bay
78 Andrew Linquist Waukesha 2:53:05 Chicago
79 Patrick Maag Milwaukee 2:53:06 Boston
80 Chris Jungkans Salem 2:53:28 * Grandma's
81 Nate Saeger Marshfield 2:53:30 Chicago
82 Brent Wathke Eau Claire 2:53:35 Chicago
83 Felipe Mora Shorewood 2:53:41 * Boston
84 Martin McNally 2:53:44 Madison
85 Joe Kilkus 2:53:50 Madison
86 Joel Tortomasi Palmyra 2:53:56 LA
87 Michael Borst La Crosse 2:54:16 Grandma's
88 Matthew Goelzer Milwaukee 2:54:46 * Chicago
89 Mark Siebenaller Neenah 2:54:48 Eau Claire
90 Sean Finnigan Whitefish Bay 2:54:54 Lakefront
Steve Davis Onalaska 2:54:54 * Grandma's
92 W. Michael Harris Madison 2:54:58 Chicago
93 Thomas Brunold 2:54:59 * Madison
94 Ryley Ruzek Mosinee 2:55:20 Boston
95 Jason Bond Kronenwetter 2:55:26 * Grandma's
96 Michael Rank Franksville 2:55:45 * Chicago
97 Zach Ziesemer New Holstein 2:55:47 Chicago
98 Brandon Piechowski Madison 2:55:50 Twin Cities
99 Trevor Wagner 2:56:08 * New York City
100 Jonas Ryttie South Range 2:56:11 * Grandma's
101 Tim Siegel Germantown 2:56:17 * Lakefront
102 David Vande Walle Madison 2:56:25 Twin Cities
103 Nicholas Gallagher Madison 2:56:30 Twin Cities
104 Nate Keiser Prairie du Sac 2:56:31 Big Wild Life
105 Ken Budzban 2:56:36 Fox Cities
106 Kyle Julian Marathon 2:56:44 Wausau
107 Scot Bassett Minocqua 2:57:03 * Chicago
108 Cam Blegen Whitefish Bay 2:57:08 Lakefront
109 Trygve Fritz Waunakee 2:57:12 Haunted Hustle
110 Brian Karl Chili 2:57:15 Oshkosh
111 Doug Mueller Mequon 2:57:18 Twin Cities
112 Matt Carter Eleva 2:57:19 * Lakefront
113 Justin Frey Fort Atkinson 2:57:21 Lakefront
114 Thomas Kuhlmann Shorewood 2:57:32 * Lakefront
115 Jake Erschen Pewaukee 2:57:37 Grandma's
116 Joseph Hoch Stoughton 2:57:39 Twin Cities
117 Jordan King Stevens Point 2:57:46 Grandma's
118 Christopher Krajewski West Allis 2:58:06 Boston
119 Timothy Valley Madison 2:58:07 * Green Bay
120 Dan Peiffer Brookfield 2:58:10 Chicago
121 Greg Englehart Madison 2:58:12 Glass City
Tim Kowols Green Bay 2:58:12 Des Moines
123 Jimmy Penlesky Madison 2:58:14 Oshkosh
124 Vikash Malik Madison 2:58:21 Last Chance BQ.2 Chicagoland
125 Paul Bradford 2:58:23 * New York City
126 Rick Stefanovic Milwaukee 2:58:35 * Boston
127 Charles Zingsheim Hartford 2:58:36 Green Bay
128 Nate Powers Milwaukee 2:58:38 Lakefront
129 Jack Schlabach La Crosse 2:58:41 Twin Cities
Scott Pederson Weston 2:58:41 Wausau
131 Jacob Mahaffey Madison 2:58:45 Green Bay
132 David Markle Oregon 2:58:46 Lakefront
Jason Beckermann Eau Claire 2:58:46 * Eau Claire
134 Brain Karl Chili 2:58:48 Grandma's
David Beeksma Ashland 2:58:48 Grandma's
James Lickel Middleton 2:58:48 Haunted Hustle
137 Adam Joerres 2:58:49 Fox Cities
138 RJ Pire Fitchburg 2:58:55 Dick Beardsley
139 Colin Grove Verona 2:58:57 * GO! St. Louis
140 Jake Schneider Milwaukee 2:58:58 Boston
141 James Breen Madison 2:59:01 * Lakefront
142 Tom Langer Wauwatosa 2:59:04 Lakefront
143 Martin McKinney Fitchburg 2:59:05 Twin Cities
144 Gregory Plumb 2:59:07 Madison
145 Andrew Thonesen Elroy 2:59:10 Rails To Trails
146 Jordan Miller Wauwatosa 2:59:12 Milw Running Festival
Ryan Michalski Oconomowoc 2:59:12 Chicago
148 Evan Cameron 2:59:15 Madison
149 Andrew Radtke Wauwatosa 2:59:21 Boston
150 Scott Salwey Wauwatosa 2:59:22 Green Bay
151 Nate Weslowski Suamico 2:59:26 Green Bay
152 Brian Dahl La Crosse 2:59:27 Twin Cities
Luke Rhyner Greenville 2:59:27 Chicago
154 Cameron Cummings Appleton 2:59:33 Boston
155 Garrett Gardner Madison 2:59:37 Last Chance BQ.2 Chicagoland
156 Thaddeus Peterson La Crosse 2:59:46 Lakefront
157 Brian Herzog Middleton 2:59:47 Twin Cities
158 Seth Kaste Sun Prairie 2:59:56 Lincoln