Marathon Honor Roll - 2016 Women
WIS USA USA
RANK RANK MSTR NAME RESIDENCE TIME MSTR RACE
1 Caitlin Comfort Verona 2:43:31 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
2 Katie Schiemann 2:43:45 Houston
3 Corina Canitz Brookfield 2:51:33 * Boston
4 Hannah Kuenzi Oshkosh 2:56:28 Lakefront
5 Jenny Zwagerman Shorewood 2:58:15 Lakefront
6 Samantha Gries Appleton 2:59:04 Chicago
7 Stacey Henkel Fitchburg 3:03:25 Boston
8 Ashley Duellman Buffalo City 3:03:49 Rails To Trails
9 Sarah Stiloski Green Bay 3:03:52 IceBreaker
10 Allison Pitt 3:04:26 New York City
11 Taryn Shank Madison 3:04:39 Twin Cities
12 Marie Peterson Hartland 3:05:15 Lakefront
13 Ariel Heitzman McFarland 3:05:23 Boston
14 Tara Burr Eau Claire 3:06:21 Lakefront
15 Lisa Tavares Colfax 3:06:36 Mankato
16 Anne Terranova Glendale 3:07:17 Lakefront
17 Sarah Heroux Johnson Creek 3:07:46 Last Chance BQ.2 Chicagoland
18 Cammie Beck Waukesha 3:08:02 Lakefront
19 Holly Nearman Milwaukee 3:08:58 Grandma's
20 Kelly Ryan Shorewood 3:09:29 * Lakefront
21 Lisa Mautz Delafield 3:09:43 Chicago
22 Pamela Van Hout 3:09:53 New York City
23 Erin Moldenhauer Ripon 3:10:11 Oshkosh
24 Stacey Kincaid Palmyra 3:10:28 Chicago
25 Nicole Zehel Milwaukee 3:10:35 Lakefront
26 Erin Andreski Dousman 3:11:05 Chicago
27 Sue Miller West Bend 3:11:14 * Boston
28 Shawn Johnson Muskego 3:12:28 Lakefront
29 Megan Herrick Madison 3:12:39 Boston
30 Julie Wankowski Deforest 3:13:05 * Chicago
31 Kristen Vaughn Racine 3:13:16 Illinois
32 Kelsey Faust Racine 3:13:17 Illinois
33 Sheley Navis Fort Atkinson 3:13:50 Boston
34 Tammi Braund Cushing 3:14:04 Grandma's
35 Alisha Damrow 3:14:23 Fox Cities
36 Rachel Teren Oconomowoc 3:14:30 Disney World
37 Lisa Johnson Racine 3:14:43 Lakefront
38 Allison Klein Prairie du Chien 3:14:50 Green Bay
39 Kayla Gaulke New Richmond 3:14:56 Grandma's
40 Amy Bares 3:15:06 * Madison
41 Tara Smallidge Kenosha 3:15:15 Chicago
42 Hillary Geipel Colgate 3:15:28 Wisconsin
43 Carolyn Smith Fox Point 3:15:35 * California International
44 Emily Jaehnig Madison 3:15:45 Paavo Nurmi
45 Margaret Ho Madison 3:15:50 Boston
46 Jennifer Ward Franklin 3:15:51 California International
47 Callie Bartel Green Bay 3:16:46 Maritime
48 Kate Bird Milwaukee 3:16:50 Fargo
49 Jessica Wallen 3:17:02 Madison
50 Maggie Priebe Wausau 3:17:07 Chicago
51 Lauren Schroeder Milwaukee 3:17:15 Sugarloaf
52 Tessa Rykken 3:17:18 Madison
53 Kate Harrell Oshkosh 3:17:45 Fox Cities
54 Erin Verkerke Wausau 3:17:49 Boston
55 Jennifer Campbell Marinette 3:18:13 Lakefront
56 Katherine Herald Marshfield 3:18:40 Green Bay
57 Stephanie Kliethermes Madison 3:18:42 Lakefront
58 Mary Flaws Waukesha 3:18:54 * Monster Mash
59 Carly Chicantek Delafield 3:19:01 Soldier
60 Lisa Martin Glendale 3:19:45 Lakefront
61 Nicole Martin Madison 3:19:46 Boston
62 Lauren Hintz Wind Lake 3:19:47 New York City
63 Alice Jones Hudson 3:19:52 Twin Cities
64 Annemarie Weiss Milwaukee 3:19:55 Lakefront
65 Erika Quinn Hortonville 3:20:14 Maritime
Paula Tompkins 3:20:14 Fox Cities
67 Trisha Ebel De Pere 3:20:24 Twin Cities
68 Erin Trimmer Milwaukee 3:20:25 Lakefront
Kara Hoerr Madison 3:20:25 Twin Cities
70 Jamie Riley Altoona 3:20:32 Twin Cities
71 Mychelle Ehli Waukesha 3:20:47 Eisenbahn
72 Beth Riihinen River Falls 3:20:54 WhistleStop
73 Jess Barrett Verona 3:21:01 Twin Cities
74 Abbey Roberts Johnson Creek 3:21:09 Boston
75 Mary Bolich Plymouth 3:21:28 * Horse Capital
Trisha Holz Campbellsport 3:21:28 Lakefront
77 Lauren Bennewitz New Berlin 3:21:44 Lakefront
78 Chris Davis Onalaska 3:22:08 * Grandma's
79 Erica Wagner Madison 3:22:14 Boston
80 Karla Kultgen Kronenwetter 3:22:17 Lakefront
81 Carmen Hilby Onalaska 3:22:20 Haunted Hustle
82 Erica Carlson Menomonee 3:22:49 Eau Claire
83 Lisa Turner Oconomowoc 3:22:59 * Grandma's
84 Danielle Pfeiffer Port Washington 3:23:02 Lakefront
Megan Crowe 3:23:02 Madison
86 Jennifer Lemke De Pere 3:23:03 Green Bay
87 Nicole Strutz Two Rivers 3:23:40 Oshkosh
88 Rachel Anderson 3:23:42 Madison
89 Amanda Dietzen 3:23:45 Fox Cities
90 Jill Buchinger Appleton 3:23:48 Wausau
91 Larissa Arellano Pleasant Prairie 3:23:51 * Chicago
92 Kelsey Hoffman Manitowoc 3:24:07 Twin Cities
93 Amanda Murphy Wausau 3:24:51 Boston
94 Sandy Hause Madison 3:25:02 Last Chance BQ.2 Chicagoland
95 Julie Schoeneck Milwaukee 3:25:51 Boston
96 Erin Mullan-Towns Madison 3:25:53 Baltimore
97 Erika Albano Eau Claire 3:25:55 Twin Cities
98 Kimberly Arbinger Wind Lake 3:26:06 Lakefront
99 Sarah Mikesell Milwaukee 3:26:11 Chicago
100 Katie Larson Milwaukee 3:26:33 Wausau
101 Becky Kopidlansky West Bend 3:26:38 Green Bay
102 Jennifer Staab Milwaukee 3:26:39 * Lakefront
103 Renne Richards Groff Oshkosh 3:26:40 * Portland
104 Alexa Fritsch Chili 3:26:41 Rails To Trails
105 Joy Keller Deer Park 3:26:45 * Rails To Trails
106 Erin Goelden Madison 3:26:47 Lakefront
107 Anna Howery DeForest 3:26:50 New York City
108 Michelle Weber West Bend 3:27:12 Lakefront
109 Laura Hamman 3:27:15 New York City
110 Michelle Brunshidle Hammond 3:27:16 Twin Cities
111 Corey Bratt Waukesha 3:27:17 Lakefront
112 Lona Werner 3:27:23 * Madison
113 Dorota Pruski Madison 3:27:45 Wisconsin
114 Mackenzie Erdmann Germantown 3:27:46 Lakefront
115 Katie van Es Eau Claire 3:27:48 Marquette
116 Angi Cook Germantown 3:27:50 * Lakefront
117 Cathy Auger Madison 3:27:57 * Haunted Hustle
118 Kelsey Reinhard Milwaukee 3:28:16 Lakefront
119 Wendi Quentin Oak Creek 3:28:26 * Green Bay
120 Michelle Wilson Neenah 3:28:32 Boston
121 Amy Meier Brodhead 3:28:42 Chicagoland
122 Kathleen Beiswenger Superior 3:28:45 Twin Cities
123 Andrea Mueller 3:28:51 Houston
124 Wendy Bowe Middleton 3:29:00 * Chicago
125 Amber Kempf Schofield 3:29:02 Grandma's
126 Chimene Halfmann Ripon 3:29:17 Green Bay
Teri Sharp New Richmond 3:29:17 Dick Beardsley
128 Dene Schieffer Eau Claire 3:29:26 Wausau
129 Jessica Hartjes Combined Locks 3:29:27 Green Bay
130 Amy Oberg Loveland 3:29:31 * Madison
131 Alexis Bates 3:29:32 Houston
132 Monica Flood Appleton 3:29:34 Lakefront
133 Kelly Donoghue Brookfield 3:29:43 Grandma's