Marathon Honor Roll - 2017 Men
WIS USA USA
RANK RANK MSTR NAME RESIDENCE TIME MSTR RACE
1 Tyler Sigl Seymour 2:21:04 Green Bay
2 David Luy Brookfield 2:25:57 Eau Claire
3 Joseph Pendleton Shorewood 2:30:44 Capital City
4 Zachary Meineke Wauwatosa 2:32:34 Colfax
5 Mason Grundy Menasha 2:36:12 Green Bay
6 Patrick Klein Prairie du Chien 2:36:12 Boston
7 Alexander Rink Appleton 2:36:23 Cleveland
8 Michael Quesnell Madison 2:38:15 Boston
9 Brent Kann Eau Claire 2:39:56 Grandma's
10 Alec Fitzsimmons Stanley 2:41:27 Grandma's
11 Brian Falcone Pleasant Prairie 2:42:09 Wisconsin
12 Kyle Fraser West Milwaukee 2:43:21 Boston
13 Steven Johnson Madison 2:43:31 Cincinnati
14 David Krall Madison 2:45:00 Boston
15 Matthew Jungers Milwaukee 2:46:35 Eisenbahn
16 TJ Schmidt Appleton 2:47:16 Maritime
17 Ian Kloehn Menomonee Falls 2:48:34 Boston
18 Evan Cameron Madison 2:48:58 Eau Claire
19 Erik Schrandt Madison 2:49:02 Boston
20 Zach Ziesemer New Holstein 2:50:30 Eau Claire
21 Ian Holmen Madison 2:50:54 Illinois
22 Joseph Skurski Shorewood 2:51:26 Boston
23 Andrew Lindquist Waukesha 2:51:59 OC
24 Jake Hegge Onalaska 2:53:06 Grandma's
25 Justin Nale Muskego 2:53:11 Green Bay
26 Sal Impellitteri Oak Creek 2:53:12 Boston
27 Tyler Le Roy Plymouth 2:53:31 Boston
28 Nate Wesolowski Green Bay 2:53:50 Green Bay
29 John Bowen Fox Point 2:54:18 Boston
30 Jordan Roessingh Madison 2:54:19 Grandma's
31 Chris Jungkans Salem 2:54:29 * Boston
32 Michael Borst LaCrosse 2:54:50 Grandma's
33 Nathan Moenck Fitchburg 2:54:56 Grandma's
34 Steve Davis Onalaska 2:55:00 * Boston
35 Charles Zinsheim Hartford 2:55:12 Green Bay
36 Chris Schiemann Middleton 2:55:18 Boston
37 Jordan King Plover 2:55:48 Wisconsin
38 Sean Buck Madison 2:56:01 Illinois
39 Ahmed Chahdi De Pere 2:56:21 Phoenix
40 Peter Bernardy De Pere 2:56:21 Phoenix
41 Christian Wobeter Verona 2:56:36 Boston
42 Nick Seiske Muskego 2:57:02 Kentucky Derby Festival
43 Jake Schneider Madison 2:57:34 Green Bay
44 Steven Mcfadden Oconto 2:57:56 Green Bay
45 Joshua Solorio Milwaukee 2:58:09 Shamrock Sportsfest
46 Daniel Meier Janesville 2:58:10 Grandma's
47 Sebastian Miller Milwaukee 2:58:11 Houston
48 Connor Bach Madison 2:58:17 Grandma's
49 Jeremy Lewitzke Schofield 2:58:20 Green Bay
50 Matt Treat Milwaukee 2:58:22 Marathon of the Treasure Coast
51 Wyatt Pajtash Iron River 2:59:03 Eau Claire
52 Andrew Radtke Wauwatosa 2:59:04 Boston
53 David Dickey Rice Lake 2:59:04 Grandma's
54 Christopher Rogers Fox Point 2:59:07 Boston
55 Garrett Gardner Madison 2:59:16 Boston
56 Kevin Geisen Washburn 2:59:25 Madeline Island
57 Matt Carter Eleva 2:59:30 * Grandma's
58 Misha Tubic Milwaukee 2:59:45 Boston
59 Christopher Risk Racine 2:59:47 Cincinnati
60 Josh Kenworthy Sparta 2:59:51 A1A
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158